Privacy Policy

1.    What is covered by the Privacy Policy?

Your privacy and safety are important to us. We do not collect any more personal information than is necessary for the operation of  the website.
                                              
By using the Websites and submitting your information to us, you consent to the use and disclosure by us of your information as set out in this privacy policy. By sending us your details to post on the Websites, you are deemed to agree to such posting. We may change this privacy policy at any time by posting changes online.

This privacy policy does not apply to sites that you access via a link to our Websites; you should check the privacy policies of such sites.

In this privacy policy "we/us/our" means Magical Moments Videos and "the Website" means the website mentioned in our Terms and Conditions.

2.    What security is in place to keep your personal data secure?

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent unauthorised access to the information you provide, but we cannot guarantee that any information we receive or store electronically is totally secure.

3.   What personal information is collected by us, and do we use cookies?

The information we collect via the Website may include:
- any personal details you provide to us through completing electronic forms and sending emails, such as your name, address and telephone number; and
- data recorded by the Website which allows us to recognise you and your preferred settings. This saves you from re-entering information on return visits to the Website. Such data is recorded locally on your computer through the use of cookies (small test files which contain a unique identification number written to a user's hard disc and read by a server program). Most browsers can be programmed to reject or warn you before downloading cookies and information regarding this may be found in your browser's "help" facility.

4.   Is it possible to gain access and browse our Website without disclosing personal data?

Yes, some areas of the Website can be accessed without disclosing personal information. However, other services offered by the Websites will ask for personal details.

5.   How do we use the personal information we gather?

Any personal information we collect from the Website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Such personal data may be used to provide you with details of our services, to provide marketing information if you show that you want to receive such information and to help us analyse site usage to develop the Websites and for our general administrative purposes.

6.   Do we disclose our users' personal information to third parties?

We will not without your consent sell, share or transfer your personal information to third parties except as set out in this Privacy Policy or that we are required to do by law. Such third parties will not be allowed to use your personal information for their own purposes.

7.   Do you have the right to access and/or change the information we hold about you?

Yes. to receive a copy of any information that we currently hold about you or to change such information please send your contact details to the following address:

Magical Moments Videos,

13 Welland Close,

Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire DE15 0AG

Email: info@magicalmomentsvideos.co.uk


Back                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

                                                                                            








© Magical Moments Videos 2017

Site Terms & Conditions    Privacy Policy     Home      Weddings     Events     Video Services     About Us     Contact     Links     Blog


Page updated 27th August 2012

Home. Weddings. Events. Video Services. About. Contact. Links. Blog.